Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

ROUNDTABLE KNIGHTS

 
Warehouse & Gallery Opening – 1st Knighting Ceremony
 

King Arthur’s Tools Royal Order of Knights was began in December of 2006 and included the induction of nine worthy knights into the Round Table of King Arthur’s Tools.

 

Induction requires individuals be talented, dedicated and creative within their chosen field, as well as courteous, generous and honourable.

 

Original Knights of the Round Table

 

Terrance Arthur

"Sir Arthur"

Patrick Barribal

"Sir Patrick La Fish"
(passed away 4/16/07)

John Birch

"Sir John"

Bob Bocz

"Sir Robert of Talquin"

Lindsey Allen Dank

"Sir Lindsey of Libellulidae"

Bob Bishoff Fincher

"Sir Bob the Bad"

Edward Harden

"Sir Edward"

Gerald Richard Hammock

"Sir Gerald of Buck Lake"

Nancy Revell

"Dame Nancy of Oviedo"

 
 

Norway Woodturning Cruise And Knighting

2nd Knighting Ceremony
Norway Woodturning Cruise
August 17, 2008

Best of Norway Knighting Ceremony by Arthur & Pamela


3rd Knighting Event – December 11, 2010

The 3rd Knighting Ceremony was held to commemorate the opening
of Guinevere’s Gallery in Tallahassee, Florida.


3rd Knighting Event – December 11, 2010


Knights of the Round Table

MEMBERS

John Carpenter, Gorst Duplessis, Gregory Ferkol, Margaret Garrard, Unni Marie Lien, James S Pearson, Gavin Phillips, Lena Thjomoe Steine, Judith Thjomoe, John Wessels, Michael Williams

COMMANDERS

Mark Baker, Clive Brooks, Torgny Jannson, Bonnie Klein, Glenn Lucas, Johannes Reiber, Richard Reimers, Dick Sing, Jostein Tvedt

KNIGHTS

 

Odd Erik Thjomoe – Sir Odd Erik
Nick Agar – Sir Nicholas of Devon
Justin Aveling – Sir Justin Shoots-A-Lot
Wayne Barton – Sir Wayne Carves-A-Lot
Peter Boman – Sir Peter
Jimmy Clewes – Sir James
Larry Coltharp – Sir Lawrence of Old Town
Allen DeWolf – Sir Allen
Mette Fjermestad – Dame Mette
Rune Hjelen – Sir Rune
L.B. (Bernie) Howell – Sir Lorrin of Chattahoochee
Knut Andreas Lien – Sir Knut Andreas of Nottoroy
Stuart Mortimer – Sir Stuart of Grately
David Muckle – Sir David of Darlington
Kjell Musland – Sir Kjell of Seimsfoss
Bob Neill – Sir Bob The Burner
Richard Raffan – Sir Richard
Tim Rinehart – Sir Tim of Woodcraft (passed away 7/19/09)
Terrence Scott – Sir Terry of Hunua
Lars Stana – Sir Lars of Stana
Victor Stimpson – Sir Victor of Piney Z
Asmund Vignes – Sir Asmund